[IspCP] - Command Line - - Printable Version +- ispCP - Board - Support (http://www.isp-control.net/forum) +-- Forum: ispCP Omega Development Area (/forum-1.html) +--- Forum: General discussion (/forum-11.html) +--- Thread: [IspCP] - Command Line - (/thread-956.html) |
[IspCP] - Command Line - - Ryuuku - 07-11-2007 11:55 PM Hi ! I want to know if it's possible to use IspCP by command line and not use the GUI interface ? Command line : - Add/update/delete User - Add/update/delete email/ftp/sql account Thx for answer Ryu ! RE: [IspCP] - Command Line - - BeNe - 07-12-2007 03:40 AM I not sure - never tested mmhh, you can create your own Script to write into the DB and later execute the engines. Could work... Greez BeNe RE: [IspCP] - Command Line - - raphael - 07-12-2007 05:55 AM all you need to do is: make changes in the database tell the daemon to run the requests (see gui/include/ispcp-functions.php) RE: [IspCP] - Command Line - - adigit - 07-12-2007 11:47 AM sounds interesting to turn a CP into commandline RE: [IspCP] - Command Line - - Ryuuku - 07-12-2007 05:58 PM Hi ! i've tried to execute IspCP by command line ! For example .. to add ad domain, i executed this sql request : Code: INSERT INTO domain (domain_id,domain_name,domain_gid,domain_uid,domain_admin_id,domain_created_id,domain_created,domain_last_modified,domain_mailacc_limit,domain_ftpacc_limit,domain_traffic_limit,domain_sqld_limit,domain_sqlu_limit,domain_status,domain_alias_limit,domain_subd_limit,domain_ip_id,domain_disk_limit,domain_disk_usage,domain_php,domain_cgi,domain_egw) VALUES (316,"test.fr",2377,2377,319,2,1182504245,0,0,0,0,0,0,"toadd",0,0,1,0,114802,"yes","yes","yes") ; and then, i called in my terminal : Code: perl /var/www/ispcp/engine/ispcp-rqst-mngr Result : - all DNS files are well created - all files & dir under /var/www/virtual is also well created - same for for virtual ahost section in /etc/apache/site-available/ispcp.conf But in the GUI interface ... my domain is accompagnated with a Red square .. and when i try to change with identity of my domain, i arrive on antoher domain created in my ispcp. So i think i have done a mistake in my sql request and particulary with one of these fields : - domain_admin_id - domain_created_id - domain_created I don't know who it is wrong ^^ Another thing i have to ask you, ihave my first domain on ispcp : Code: | domain_id | domain_name | domain_gid | domain_uid | domain_admin_id | domain_created_id | domain_created | domain_last_modified | domain_mailacc_limit | domain_ftpacc_limit | domain_traffic_limit | domain_sqld_limit | domain_sqlu_limit | domain_status | domain_alias_limit | domain_subd_limit | domain_ip_id | domain_disk_limit | domain_disk_usage | domain_php | domain_cgi | domain_egw | Why domain_admin_id is incremente by +4 of domain_id ? Maybe it's the one of the source of the problem because i use the same id for my request sql of domain "test.fr" ... Thx for answer :!: Ryu ! RE: [IspCP] - Command Line - - Ryuuku - 07-12-2007 06:10 PM after that : a "select * from domain" give this result : Code: | 316 | test.fr | 2377 | 2377 | 319 | 2 | 1182504245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | setfmode() | ERROR: Unknown user 'vu2377' ! | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 114802 | yes | yes | yes | so ... there is a trouble with the creation of the user RE: [IspCP] - Command Line - - raphael - 07-13-2007 02:22 AM first of all, you shouldn't call the requests manager when the daemon is running, bad things may occur. Second, if it is a domain it means that a user account must be created. The 'admins' table contains that information. The other way to do this is to use php-cli, so the same php scripts used by the GUI can be used to do all that stuff. RE: [IspCP] - Command Line - - Ryuuku - 07-13-2007 05:31 PM ah ok I'm going to search for this file ! Thx for the information ! Ryu ! |