Current time: 12-02-2022, 12:39 AM Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)


Post Reply 
Quota
Author Message
vampire Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 43
Joined: Nov 2007
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Quota
Hi,

the quota limits in rc6 version not work. How I can make for resolve this problem?

Thanks
10-22-2008 11:52 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
BeNe Offline
Moderator
*****
Moderators

Posts: 5,899
Joined: Jan 2007
Reputation: 68
Post: #2
RE: Quota
Which Quota do you exactly mean ?
FTP ? Mail ? DB ?

Greez BeNe
10-23-2008 12:01 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
sci2tech Away
Senior Member
****

Posts: 1,285
Joined: Jan 2007
Reputation: 23
Post: #3
RE: Quota
You need to modify proftpd.conf. Instead mod_quota.c put mod_quotatab.c
10-23-2008 12:57 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)