Current time: 12-01-2021, 02:25 AM Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)


Post Reply 
(Problem) isCP
Author Message
KosHostWEB Offline
Newbie
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jun 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
(Problem) isCP
Hello all great Staff,

How are you guys? What's new?
I have a big problem in isCP, I cant ADD a new User, I've created a User before, now I've deleted it, and from the domain list I can't delete it, right now are all the created Users, domains, resellers just with a Refresh icon marken, so if I want to delete a User or Reseller Or Domain I need to go to /var/virtua/www/ than just to delete it here, so can someone help me about it, it's very urgently and important for me because I need to Add the same users again and when I've try it says, The domain is allready taken please add another something like.
Like This Picture: http://i50.tinypic.com/21mdi7m.jpg
Bye and thanks a lot for understanding.

Best Regards,
w0rm bey
06-10-2010 12:27 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
KosHostWEB Offline
Newbie
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jun 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #2
RE: (Problem) isCP
Hello,

No one is avaible to help me with this problem?

Best Regards,
w0rm bey
06-11-2010 04:50 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kilburn Offline
Development Team
*****
Dev Team

Posts: 2,182
Joined: Feb 2007
Reputation: 34
Post: #3
RE: (Problem) isCP
It seems that for some reason the daemon is not running on your server. You can try:

1. Login through ssh, switch to root, run "/etc/init.d/ispcp-daemon restart". See if you get any errors.
2. Go to the ispcp debugger (login as root, tools->ispcp debugger) and click on "execute queries" (I've the panel translated, so the message might be slightly different). What message do you get?
06-11-2010 04:31 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
KosHostWEB Offline
Newbie
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jun 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #4
RE: (Problem) isCP
Hello,

1. I've execute this Command, I've found it in the right form, U've give it incorrect.

2. Can you explain the isCP Debugger better please, I'm a beginer and not informed well about isCP

Thanks a lot for understanding.

Best Regards,
w0rm bey
(This post was last modified: 06-12-2010 03:57 AM by KosHostWEB.)
06-12-2010 03:50 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kurgans Offline
Moderator
*****
Moderators

Posts: 1,565
Joined: Feb 2008
Reputation: 23
Post: #5
RE: (Problem) isCP
(06-11-2010 04:31 PM)kilburn Wrote:  Go to the ispcp debugger (login as root, tools->ispcp debugger) and click on "execute queries" (I've the panel translated, so the message might be slightly different). What message do you get?

Enter your panel as administrator.
Up Icons System Tools
ispCP Debugger
06-12-2010 04:59 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
KosHostWEB Offline
Newbie
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jun 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #6
RE: (Problem) isCP
Hello,

1. I've execute this Command, I've found it in the right form, U've give it incorrect.

2. I've recived those MSG.

Domain errors
No domain system errors

Domain alias errors
No domain alias system errors

Subdomain errors
No subdomain system errors

Alias subdomain errors
No alias subdomain system errors

Mail account errors
No email account system errors

ispCP Daemon tools
33 Execute requests

When I Click On 33 Exectue Requests this dissapear:

Daemon returned 250 as status code

Thanks a lot for understanding.

Best Regards,
w0rm bey
06-12-2010 05:59 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kurgans Offline
Moderator
*****
Moderators

Posts: 1,565
Joined: Feb 2008
Reputation: 23
Post: #7
RE: (Problem) isCP
You must click two times to run queries,
1 time for the return of state 250
and another time to start is pending consultations
06-12-2010 08:56 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
KosHostWEB Offline
Newbie
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jun 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #8
RE: (Problem) isCP
Hello,

I must click tro times on the 33 Execute Request?

Best Regards,
w0rm bey
06-12-2010 09:20 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
KosHostWEB Offline
Newbie
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jun 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #9
RE: (Problem) isCP
Hello,

No one is avaible to help me with this problem?

Best Regards,
w0rm bey
06-13-2010 05:40 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)