Current time: 04-20-2024, 10:26 AM Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)


Thread Closed 
Awstats Dynamic Problem
Author Message
rudi1977 Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 58
Joined: May 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #11
RE: Awstats Dynamic Problem
Try this:

Code:
a2enmod rewrite
a2enmod proxy
a2enmod proxy_http
pico /etc/apache/mod-enabled/proxy.conf
Put this in:
Code:
<IfModule mod_proxy.c>
        #turning ProxyRequests on and allowing proxying from all may allow
        #spammers to use your proxy to send email.

        ProxyRequests Off

        <Proxy *>
                AddDefaultCharset off
                Order deny,allow
                Deny from all
                Allow from 127.0.0.1

                # Define the character set for proxied FTP directory listings
                ProxyFtpDirCharset UTF-8
        </Proxy>

        # Enable/disable the handling of HTTP/1.1 "Via:" headers.
        # ("Full" adds the server version; "Block" removes all outgoing Via: headers)
        # Set to one of: Off | On | Full | Block

        ProxyVia On
</IfModule>

At last:
Code:
/etc/init.d/apache2 force-reload

Greetz Rudi
(This post was last modified: 05-07-2008 04:04 PM by rudi1977.)
05-07-2008 04:03 PM
Find all posts by this user
elitepilot Offline
Member
***

Posts: 352
Joined: Feb 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #12
RE: Awstats Dynamic Problem
gOOvER Wrote:
elitepilot Wrote:Hi,
When i open my domain:
haicon.eu/stats/

That's wrong. Try haicon.eu/stats

Same Error
05-08-2008 08:30 AM
Find all posts by this user
elitepilot Offline
Member
***

Posts: 352
Joined: Feb 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #13
RE: Awstats Dynamic Problem
rudi1977 Wrote:Try this:

Code:
a2enmod rewrite
a2enmod proxy
a2enmod proxy_http
pico /etc/apache/mod-enabled/proxy.conf
Put this in:
Code:
<IfModule mod_proxy.c>
        #turning ProxyRequests on and allowing proxying from all may allow
        #spammers to use your proxy to send email.

        ProxyRequests Off

        <Proxy *>
                AddDefaultCharset off
                Order deny,allow
                Deny from all
                Allow from 127.0.0.1

                # Define the character set for proxied FTP directory listings
                ProxyFtpDirCharset UTF-8
        </Proxy>

        # Enable/disable the handling of HTTP/1.1 "Via:" headers.
        # ("Full" adds the server version; "Block" removes all outgoing Via: headers)
        # Set to one of: Off | On | Full | Block

        ProxyVia On
</IfModule>

At last:
Code:
/etc/init.d/apache2 force-reload

Greetz Rudi

I have tried it, no Change of Error
05-08-2008 08:45 AM
Find all posts by this user
Flo Offline


Posts: 3
Joined: May 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #14
RE: Awstats Dynamic Problem
gOOvER Wrote:Try to open stats for a Domain you host, not for the adminpanel.
I did so. The errors are logged to the admin panel log, because there is an redirect to admin.panel/stats/my-domain.tld/

rudi1977 Wrote:Try this:
..........
Everything is configured like this, so it doesn't have any effect.

Regards
Florian
(This post was last modified: 05-08-2008 09:44 AM by Flo.)
05-08-2008 09:43 AM
Find all posts by this user
elitepilot Offline
Member
***

Posts: 352
Joined: Feb 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #15
RE: Awstats Dynamic Problem
where did i find the admin panel log?
05-08-2008 09:50 AM
Find all posts by this user
Flo Offline


Posts: 3
Joined: May 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #16
RE: Awstats Dynamic Problem
elitepilot Wrote:where did i find the admin panel log?

It's in the same directory linke the others: /var/log/apache2/users

Regards
Florian
05-10-2008 11:44 AM
Find all posts by this user
momo Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 148
Joined: Jun 2008
Reputation: 1
Post: #17
RE: Awstats Dynamic Problem
I use to have this problem, I think I fixed it like this (man this is weird)

/etc/ispcp/ispcp.conf

set to static and regenerate

Code:
AWSTATS_MODE = 1
/etc/init.d/ispcp_daemon stop
/var/www/ispcp/engine/ispcp-rqst-mngr
/etc/init.d/ispcp_daemon start
/etc/init.d/apache2 reload

set to dynamic and regenerate

Code:
AWSTATS_MODE = 0
/etc/init.d/ispcp_daemon stop
/var/www/ispcp/engine/ispcp-rqst-mngr
/etc/init.d/ispcp_daemon start
/etc/init.d/apache2 reload

you can try to play with activating it or not if you are desperate but I am pretty sure I fixed this with the 2 code above

good luck
(This post was last modified: 06-14-2008 12:13 PM by momo.)
06-14-2008 12:11 PM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)