Current time: 12-10-2019, 06:32 PM Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)


Post Reply 
Vorschläge für ISPCP
Author Message
nifares Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 13
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Vorschläge für ISPCP
hallo,es würde schön gewessen wenn man über Webinterfaces ssh user verwalten könnte, man hat keine möglichkeit über ispcp den user phpsafe modus zu verwalten,es gibt viele user die gerne webalizer als awstats nutzen wollen es würde gut gewessen wenn man die auswahl hätte bei der installation.
07-26-2009 03:28 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
rbtux Offline
Moderator
*****
Moderators

Posts: 1,847
Joined: Feb 2007
Reputation: 33
Post: #2
RE: Vorschläge für ISPCP
For non-babelfish speakers ;-):

- Ability to manage SSH Users
- Ability to manage php safe_mode settings
- Possibility to select webalizer instead of awstats during installation


The ssh thing is on the whishlist already.

PHP safe_mode is depreceated as of php version 6.

Webalizer has some nice additions like as number resolution etc. But it can be enabled by the admin without much effort...

just my few cents...
07-26-2009 03:38 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
grisu Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 64
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: Vorschläge für ISPCP
(07-26-2009 03:38 AM)rbtux Wrote:  (..)
The ssh thing is on the whishlist already.

PHP safe_mode is depreceated as of php version 6.

Webalizer has some nice additions like as number resolution etc. But it can be enabled by the admin without much effort...

just my few cents...

It's exactly what I think... I double your cents Smile
Just wanted to add a link howto measure screen resolution by awstats... AFAIK it's also documented in the awstats.conf file
07-26-2009 08:08 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
nifares Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 13
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #4
RE: Vorschläge für ISPCP
wenn man bei ispcp einen user erstellt sind alle subdomain von der domain an einen account gebunden,es würde gut gewessen wenn man die möglichkeiten hätte die subdomain an andere kunden weiter geben könnte, ich habe eine subdomain erstellt und will sie an meinen kunden weiter geben,aber es geht ja nicht da ispcp bei den domain immer einen *.domain.tld setz,wenn man die möglichkeit hätte es auszuschalten oder einschalten

beispiel
kunde 1 kunde1.domain.tld
kunde 2 kunde2.domain.tld
knude 3 kunde3.domain.tld
08-08-2009 12:59 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Knut Offline
Member
***

Posts: 736
Joined: Nov 2006
Reputation: 10
Post: #5
RE: Vorschläge für ISPCP
please write in english !
08-08-2009 01:15 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
nifares Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 13
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #6
RE: Vorschläge für ISPCP
google translate
==============
if you ispcp when a user is created, all of the subdomain to a domain account bound, it would be good gewessen if you would have the opportunity to subdomain to another customer could pass, I have a subdomain created and they want to give my clients, but it is not because ispcp in the domain *. domain.tld always a law, if the possibility would have been switched off or
08-08-2009 01:45 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
joximu Offline
helper
*****
Moderators

Posts: 7,024
Joined: Jan 2007
Reputation: 92
Post: #7
RE: Vorschläge für ISPCP
Yes - there are ideas to unbound the usernames from the domain names - but this will take time and has to be thought about...

/J
08-08-2009 10:02 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
nifares Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 13
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #8
RE: Vorschläge für ISPCP
also ich habe noch ein paar vorschläge im bereich Systeminformationen.

Bei Systeminformationen solltet ihr einfügen das man sehen kann welches system drauf läuft

Bei Speicher-Information sollte es so in etwa aussehen
Ram
Kernel + Anwendungen
Puffer
Cache
Swap

neu zufügen Netzwerk-Information
Netzwerklast
=====================
Google Translate

So I have a few propose ¤ ge in the System Information area.

In System Information, you should simple ¼ gen you can see which system name

For information storage, it should look like in extwa
Ram
Kernel + applications
Buffer
Cache
Swap

new conditions for network information
Network Load
(This post was last modified: 08-14-2009 07:29 AM by nifares.)
08-13-2009 09:31 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)