Current time: 06-18-2018, 11:41 AM Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)


Post Reply 
[HowTo]: Backup ausschalten "per Domain" - Neue Version auf Seite 6
Author Message
FISA4 Offline
Member
***

Posts: 668
Joined: Feb 2008
Reputation: 15
Post: #121
RE: [HowTo]: Backup ausschalten "per Domain" - Neue Version auf Seite 6
Quote:I think the admin should have the option and final power, too to disable backups for resellers.

It is possible.

1. we have to change some little things in the reseller templates 'domain_edit.tpl' and 'user_add2.tpl' and of cause the php files of this templates.
IF ($SQL[BACKUP_RIGHTS]=='true')
{
SHOW THE BACKUP TR
}

2. add something into the `admin` table to store the permissions

3. add a little bit into the admin GUI (add reseller and edit reseller) to modify the permissions in the `admin` table

4. finaly we have to change the default value of `allowbackup` from 'full' to 'no'.

Shy
I think, we should put it on the "ToDo" for 1.0.2 or later.
04-25-2009 09:08 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
miklosandras Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 27
Joined: Dec 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #122
RE: [HowTo]: Backup ausschalten "per Domain" - Neue Version auf Seite 6
Dear all, unfortunatelly, I just checked this topic one week ago. Cause this topic language is not english.

Here is Kika topic: http://www.isp-control.net/forum/thread-5156.html
Here is mine: http://www.isp-control.net/forum/thread-6129.html

So, we would interlace all 3 topic. I can do it, if anyone will help me.

Firstly could anyone send me the whole script? (cause trunk is not working for me)

Best Regards,
Andras
09-04-2009 03:41 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
fragger Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 89
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 2
Post: #123
RE: [HowTo]: Backup ausschalten "per Domain" - Neue Version auf Seite 6
Ist das noch mit der 1.0.3-1 Kompatible?

Is this still compatible with 1.0.3-1?
02-05-2010 08:03 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
FISA4 Offline
Member
***

Posts: 668
Joined: Feb 2008
Reputation: 15
Post: #124
RE: [HowTo]: Backup ausschalten "per Domain" - Neue Version auf Seite 6
Es ist schon in 1.0.3-1 drin. Wink
It is already in 1.0.3-1. Wink
02-11-2010 10:46 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
sunghost Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 190
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #125
RE: [HowTo]: Backup ausschalten "per Domain" - Neue Version auf Seite 6
Super Sache,
suche nämlich auch grad nach einer Lösung. Wann ist die 1.0.3-1 Stable?

thx
02-19-2010 09:29 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
BeNe Offline
Moderator
*****
Moderators

Posts: 5,899
Joined: Jan 2007
Reputation: 68
Post: #126
RE: [HowTo]: Backup ausschalten "per Domain" - Neue Version auf Seite 6
Öhmm - das ist die stable!
Bzw. 1.0.3 ist Stable und 1.0.3-1 ist ein SecurityFix.

Greez BeNe
02-19-2010 11:51 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
sunghost Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 190
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #127
RE: [HowTo]: Backup ausschalten "per Domain" - Neue Version auf Seite 6
Hi,
ja habs jetzt gefunden. Die Option steht nur unter für Reseller in der Domainkonfiguration zur Verfügung Wink
Thx
02-20-2010 01:06 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
panubon Offline


Posts: 1
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #128
RE: [HowTo]: Backup ausschalten "per Domain" - Neue Version auf Seite 6
I saw it - thanks you
01-14-2011 05:48 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
premiumthai Offline


Posts: 1
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #129
RE: [HowTo]: Backup ausschalten "per Domain" - Neue Version auf Seite 6
thanks you [HowTo]: Backup ausschalten "per Domain"
09-07-2011 06:10 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)