Current time: 12-08-2021, 02:14 PM Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Error switching reseller or user
Author Message
TheCry Away
Member
***

Posts: 851
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 21
Post: #1
Error switching reseller or user
Hi...
I've updated my testsystem to the actual snapshot.
If i switch to an user or to a reseller i got this error
Code:
HY093
I set the DEBUG to 1 but i don't find any error in the logs.

Greetz TheCry
01-07-2010 05:22 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kilburn Offline
Development Team
*****
Dev Team

Posts: 2,182
Joined: Feb 2007
Reputation: 34
Post: #2
RE: Error switching reseller or user
(01-07-2010 05:22 PM)TheCry Wrote:  Hi...
I've updated my testsystem to the actual snapshot.
If i switch to an user or to a reseller i got this error
Code:
HY093
I set the DEBUG to 1 but i don't find any error in the logs.

Greetz TheCry

This is a php/mysql issue. Try to enable display_errors for the master domain so you get the full error message.
01-07-2010 05:44 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
TheCry Away
Member
***

Posts: 851
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 21
Post: #3
RE: Error switching reseller or user
This option is set to "On" in the
Code:
/var/www/fcgi/master/php5/php.ini
But i see only "HY093"
01-07-2010 06:25 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kilburn Offline
Development Team
*****
Dev Team

Posts: 2,182
Joined: Feb 2007
Reputation: 34
Post: #4
RE: Error switching reseller or user
See ticket #1121. Apply the changes that I described in the comments and this error will go away Wink
01-12-2010 08:57 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
TheCry Away
Member
***

Posts: 851
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 21
Post: #5
RE: Error switching reseller or user
Thanks... This works with the reseller. But now i've the same problem with the user.. Smile
I've found the error...
In the client-function.php in line 513 and 636 there are teh same errors.
(This post was last modified: 01-12-2010 11:42 PM by TheCry.)
01-12-2010 11:30 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kilburn Offline
Development Team
*****
Dev Team

Posts: 2,182
Joined: Feb 2007
Reputation: 34
Post: #6
RE: Error switching reseller or user
If you just readed the other comment I left in the ticket.... yeah, the one just above yours Tongue
(This post was last modified: 01-12-2010 11:46 PM by kilburn.)
01-12-2010 11:45 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
TheCry Away
Member
***

Posts: 851
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 21
Post: #7
RE: Error switching reseller or user
RolleyesRolleyesRolleyes... Today is enough for testing... I'm soooo blind
01-12-2010 11:47 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)