Current time: 08-07-2020, 08:11 PM Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)


Post Reply 
Split Customer Record / Domain
Author Message
momo Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 148
Joined: Jun 2008
Reputation: 1
Post: #11
RE: Split Customer Record / Domain
sci2tech Wrote:For this all engine must be rewritten, because it is expected that home dir to be on some format. From here all things tie so ...
Does that means you are willing to go for it?

pgentoo Wrote:If you have some specific peices of the UI that need rework for this, and have an idea of what you want done, please let me know and i'll see what i can do.
I am willing to help too : testing/debugging/UI.
03-09-2009 01:18 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
sci2tech Away
Senior Member
****

Posts: 1,285
Joined: Jan 2007
Reputation: 23
Post: #12
RE: Split Customer Record / Domain
This feature will be in v1.0.1 (our next release). But do not expect to be easy. As example ftp are in user@domain.tld format. Without this we are in trouble Smile
03-09-2009 02:17 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Zothos Offline
Release Manager
*****
Dev Team

Posts: 1,262
Joined: Feb 2007
Reputation: 10
Post: #13
RE: Split Customer Record / Domain
i dont think 1.0.1 will contain this feature. Much rewrite is needed. And the next release is not that far in the future...
03-09-2009 04:55 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kassah Offline
Junior Member
*

Posts: 46
Joined: Oct 2010
Reputation: 1
Post: #14
RE: Split Customer Record / Domain
Is there a trac ticket for this?
11-06-2010 07:04 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)